Back to round index.
7th Sri Lanka Open International Championship
September 07 – 09, 2018
Colombo, Sri Lanka
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Aabid Ismail (#20) 2nd | Vignesh Pirapaharan (#26) 1st | 27 | Nabena B Hamalatha (#47) 2nd | Sarindu Willaddarage (#67) 1st |
16 | Adheesha Dissanayake (#43) 2nd | Kalpana Senevirathna (#51) 1st | 9 | Naween Fernando (#2) 2nd | Ranganathan Chakravarthy (#10) 1st repeat |
25 | Ahmed Akeel (#56) 1st | Dulandee Handapangoda (#58) 2nd 3peat | 32 | Neville Perera (#61) 1st | Preethi Perera (#62) 2nd 6peat |
15 | Anil Wickramasinghe (#39) 2nd | Jayaska Baranage (#11) 1st | 1 | Nigel Richards (#1) 2nd | Chollapat Itthiaree (#3) 1st 6peat |
30 | Ashmini Ahangama (#57) 1st | Ashvin Kesavan (#50) 2nd | 17 | Nimuthu Witharana (#53) 1st | Seshi Ramanathan (#28) 2nd |
30 | Ashvin Kesavan (#50) 2nd | Ashmini Ahangama (#57) 1st | 32 | Preethi Perera (#62) 2nd | Neville Perera (#61) 1st 6peat |
4 | Charles Carneiro (#21) 2nd | Udayan Grover (#13) 1st | 13 | Priya Fernando (#23) 2nd | Rohaina Tanveer (#25) 1st |
1 | Chollapat Itthiaree (#3) 1st | Nigel Richards (#1) 2nd 6peat | 8 | Qays Sangani (#38) 1st | Tony Sim (#12) 2nd |
21 | Dammika Witharana (#22) 1st | Danish Shahna (#34) 2nd repeat | 26 | Radhika Mahalingaiah (#27) 2nd | Leah delile (#54) 1st |
21 | Danish Shahna (#34) 2nd | Dammika Witharana (#22) 1st repeat | 6 | Radinka Dissanayake (#35) 2nd | Goutham Jayaraman (#5) 1st |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
29 | Dinuli Premarathna (#66) 2nd | Ridmi De Silva (#63) 1st 3peat | 9 | Ranganathan Chakravarthy (#10) 1st | Naween Fernando (#2) 2nd repeat |
25 | Dulandee Handapangoda (#58) 2nd | Ahmed Akeel (#56) 1st 3peat | 29 | Ridmi De Silva (#63) 1st | Dinuli Premarathna (#66) 2nd 3peat |
5 | Eeshan Malhotra (#14) 1st | Michael Tang (#16) 2nd repeat | 13 | Rohaina Tanveer (#25) 1st | Priya Fernando (#23) 2nd |
23 | Farida Akbarally (#30) 2nd | Malini Gunasekara (#52) 1st | 28 | Sandali Vithanage (#64) 1st | Kumari Goonasekara (#59) 2nd |
6 | Goutham Jayaraman (#5) 1st | Radinka Dissanayake (#35) 2nd | 3 | Sanjoy Gupta (#19) 2nd | Marlon Prudencio (#9) 1st |
18 | Hasali Ratnayake (#37) 1st | Sethmi Jayasinghe (#42) 2nd repeat | 31 | Sapumal Gamage (#68) 1st | Susila Kodituwakku (#65) 2nd repeat |
10 | Indunil Amarasinghe (#15) 1st | Yong Jian Rong (#8) 2nd | 27 | Sarindu Willaddarage (#67) 1st | Nabena B Hamalatha (#47) 2nd |
11 | Jakkrit Klaphajone (#7) 1st | Marc Woo Jun Howe (#17) 2nd | 17 | Seshi Ramanathan (#28) 2nd | Nimuthu Witharana (#53) 1st |
22 | Janidu Karunaratne (#45) 2nd | Vignesh S (#40) 1st repeat | 18 | Sethmi Jayasinghe (#42) 2nd | Hasali Ratnayake (#37) 1st repeat |
15 | Jayaska Baranage (#11) 1st | Anil Wickramasinghe (#39) 2nd | 2 | Sherwin Rodrigues (#6) 2nd | Thacha Koowirat (#4) 1st repeat |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
14 | Kala Ganesh (#41) 1st | Zeenath Ariff (#29) 2nd | 31 | Susila Kodituwakku (#65) 2nd | Sapumal Gamage (#68) 1st repeat |
16 | Kalpana Senevirathna (#51) 1st | Adheesha Dissanayake (#43) 2nd | 2 | Thacha Koowirat (#4) 1st | Sherwin Rodrigues (#6) 2nd repeat |
20 | Kmk Kulatunge (#48) 1st | Ushara De Silva (#44) 2nd | 19 | Therunee Karunaratne (#55) 2nd | Lalantha Amarasinghe (#49) 1st repeat |
28 | Kumari Goonasekara (#59) 2nd | Sandali Vithanage (#64) 1st | 7 | Thirandi De Silva (#32) 2nd | Mangala Bhandarkar (#24) 1st |
19 | Lalantha Amarasinghe (#49) 1st | Therunee Karunaratne (#55) 2nd repeat | 8 | Tony Sim (#12) 2nd | Qays Sangani (#38) 1st |
26 | Leah delile (#54) 1st | Radhika Mahalingaiah (#27) 2nd | 4 | Udayan Grover (#13) 1st | Charles Carneiro (#21) 2nd |
23 | Malini Gunasekara (#52) 1st | Farida Akbarally (#30) 2nd | 20 | Ushara De Silva (#44) 2nd | Kmk Kulatunge (#48) 1st |
7 | Mangala Bhandarkar (#24) 1st | Thirandi De Silva (#32) 2nd | 12 | Vignesh Pirapaharan (#26) 1st | Aabid Ismail (#20) 2nd |
11 | Marc Woo Jun Howe (#17) 2nd | Jakkrit Klaphajone (#7) 1st | 22 | Vignesh S (#40) 1st | Janidu Karunaratne (#45) 2nd repeat |
3 | Marlon Prudencio (#9) 1st | Sanjoy Gupta (#19) 2nd | 24 | Wimal Fernando (#31) 1st | Minaya Kulasinghe (#60) 2nd repeat |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
5 | Michael Tang (#16) 2nd | Eeshan Malhotra (#14) 1st repeat | 10 | Yong Jian Rong (#8) 2nd | Indunil Amarasinghe (#15) 1st |
24 | Minaya Kulasinghe (#60) 2nd | Wimal Fernando (#31) 1st repeat | 14 | Zeenath Ariff (#29) 2nd | Kala Ganesh (#41) 1st |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.