Back to round index.
7th Sri Lanka Open International Championship
September 07 – 09, 2018
Colombo, Sri Lanka
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Aabid Ismail (#20) 2nd | Rohaina Tanveer (#25) 1st repeat | 20 | Nabena B Hamalatha (#47) 1st | Dammika Witharana (#22) 2nd |
21 | Adheesha Dissanayake (#43) 1st | Danish Shahna (#34) 2nd | 7 | Naween Fernando (#2) 2nd | Ranganathan Chakravarthy (#10) 1st |
22 | Ahmed Akeel (#56) 2nd | Malini Gunasekara (#52) 1st repeat | 30 | Neville Perera (#61) 1st | Preethi Perera (#62) 2nd 4peat |
23 | Anil Wickramasinghe (#39) 2nd | Kmk Kulatunge (#48) 1st | 1 | Nigel Richards (#1) 2nd | Chollapat Itthiaree (#3) 1st 4peat |
28 | Ashmini Ahangama (#57) 2nd | Ridmi De Silva (#63) 1st | 15 | Nimuthu Witharana (#53) 2nd | Kalpana Senevirathna (#51) 1st repeat |
27 | Ashvin Kesavan (#50) 2nd | Sandali Vithanage (#64) 1st | 30 | Preethi Perera (#62) 2nd | Neville Perera (#61) 1st 4peat |
6 | Charles Carneiro (#21) 1st | Mangala Bhandarkar (#24) 2nd 3peat | 16 | Priya Fernando (#23) 1st | Farida Akbarally (#30) 2nd |
1 | Chollapat Itthiaree (#3) 1st | Nigel Richards (#1) 2nd 4peat | 8 | Qays Sangani (#38) 1st | Kala Ganesh (#41) 2nd |
20 | Dammika Witharana (#22) 2nd | Nabena B Hamalatha (#47) 1st | 24 | Radhika Mahalingaiah (#27) 1st | Sarindu Willaddarage (#67) 2nd |
21 | Danish Shahna (#34) 2nd | Adheesha Dissanayake (#43) 1st | 10 | Radinka Dissanayake (#35) 1st | Indunil Amarasinghe (#15) 2nd repeat |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
29 | Dinuli Premarathna (#66) 1st | Lalantha Amarasinghe (#49) 2nd | 7 | Ranganathan Chakravarthy (#10) 1st | Naween Fernando (#2) 2nd |
18 | Dulandee Handapangoda (#58) 2nd | Ushara De Silva (#44) 1st | 28 | Ridmi De Silva (#63) 1st | Ashmini Ahangama (#57) 2nd |
9 | Eeshan Malhotra (#14) 1st | Goutham Jayaraman (#5) 2nd | 11 | Rohaina Tanveer (#25) 1st | Aabid Ismail (#20) 2nd repeat |
16 | Farida Akbarally (#30) 2nd | Priya Fernando (#23) 1st | 27 | Sandali Vithanage (#64) 1st | Ashvin Kesavan (#50) 2nd |
9 | Goutham Jayaraman (#5) 2nd | Eeshan Malhotra (#14) 1st | 5 | Sanjoy Gupta (#19) 1st | Marc Woo Jun Howe (#17) 2nd repeat |
19 | Hasali Ratnayake (#37) 2nd | Seshi Ramanathan (#28) 1st | 31 | Sapumal Gamage (#68) 2nd | Minaya Kulasinghe (#60) 1st repeat |
10 | Indunil Amarasinghe (#15) 2nd | Radinka Dissanayake (#35) 1st repeat | 24 | Sarindu Willaddarage (#67) 2nd | Radhika Mahalingaiah (#27) 1st |
12 | Jakkrit Klaphajone (#7) 1st | Yong Jian Rong (#8) 2nd repeat | 19 | Seshi Ramanathan (#28) 1st | Hasali Ratnayake (#37) 2nd |
25 | Janidu Karunaratne (#45) 1st | Leah delile (#54) 2nd repeat | 26 | Sethmi Jayasinghe (#42) 1st | Vignesh S (#40) 2nd |
14 | Jayaska Baranage (#11) 1st | Zeenath Ariff (#29) 2nd | 4 | Sherwin Rodrigues (#6) 1st | Udayan Grover (#13) 2nd repeat |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
8 | Kala Ganesh (#41) 2nd | Qays Sangani (#38) 1st | 32 | Susila Kodituwakku (#65) 1st | Kumari Goonasekara (#59) 2nd |
15 | Kalpana Senevirathna (#51) 1st | Nimuthu Witharana (#53) 2nd repeat | 2 | Thacha Koowirat (#4) 2nd | Tony Sim (#12) 1st repeat |
23 | Kmk Kulatunge (#48) 1st | Anil Wickramasinghe (#39) 2nd | 17 | Therunee Karunaratne (#55) 1st | Wimal Fernando (#31) 2nd |
32 | Kumari Goonasekara (#59) 2nd | Susila Kodituwakku (#65) 1st | 13 | Thirandi De Silva (#32) 2nd | Vignesh Pirapaharan (#26) 1st repeat |
29 | Lalantha Amarasinghe (#49) 2nd | Dinuli Premarathna (#66) 1st | 2 | Tony Sim (#12) 1st | Thacha Koowirat (#4) 2nd repeat |
25 | Leah delile (#54) 2nd | Janidu Karunaratne (#45) 1st repeat | 4 | Udayan Grover (#13) 2nd | Sherwin Rodrigues (#6) 1st repeat |
22 | Malini Gunasekara (#52) 1st | Ahmed Akeel (#56) 2nd repeat | 18 | Ushara De Silva (#44) 1st | Dulandee Handapangoda (#58) 2nd |
6 | Mangala Bhandarkar (#24) 2nd | Charles Carneiro (#21) 1st 3peat | 13 | Vignesh Pirapaharan (#26) 1st | Thirandi De Silva (#32) 2nd repeat |
5 | Marc Woo Jun Howe (#17) 2nd | Sanjoy Gupta (#19) 1st repeat | 26 | Vignesh S (#40) 2nd | Sethmi Jayasinghe (#42) 1st |
3 | Marlon Prudencio (#9) 1st | Michael Tang (#16) 2nd | 17 | Wimal Fernando (#31) 2nd | Therunee Karunaratne (#55) 1st |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
3 | Michael Tang (#16) 2nd | Marlon Prudencio (#9) 1st | 12 | Yong Jian Rong (#8) 2nd | Jakkrit Klaphajone (#7) 1st repeat |
31 | Minaya Kulasinghe (#60) 1st | Sapumal Gamage (#68) 2nd repeat | 14 | Zeenath Ariff (#29) 2nd | Jayaska Baranage (#11) 1st |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.