Back to round index.
7th Sri Lanka Open International Championship
September 07 – 09, 2018
Colombo, Sri Lanka
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Aabid Ismail (#20) 1st | Charles Carneiro (#21) 2nd repeat | 17 | Nabena B Hamalatha (#47) 2nd | Wimal Fernando (#31) 1st |
18 | Adheesha Dissanayake (#43) 2nd | Radinka Dissanayake (#35) 1st | 7 | Naween Fernando (#2) 1st | Qays Sangani (#38) 2nd |
27 | Ahmed Akeel (#56) 2nd | Kmk Kulatunge (#48) 1st | 32 | Neville Perera (#61) 1st | Ridmi De Silva (#63) 2nd repeat |
13 | Anil Wickramasinghe (#39) 1st | Priya Fernando (#23) 2nd | 1 | Nigel Richards (#1) 1st | Thacha Koowirat (#4) 2nd |
25 | Ashmini Ahangama (#57) 1st | Ushara De Silva (#44) 2nd | 26 | Nimuthu Witharana (#53) 2nd | Sarindu Willaddarage (#67) 1st |
24 | Ashvin Kesavan (#50) 2nd | Radhika Mahalingaiah (#27) 1st | 29 | Preethi Perera (#62) 1st | Dulandee Handapangoda (#58) 2nd |
10 | Charles Carneiro (#21) 2nd | Aabid Ismail (#20) 1st repeat | 13 | Priya Fernando (#23) 2nd | Anil Wickramasinghe (#39) 1st |
2 | Chollapat Itthiaree (#3) 2nd | Goutham Jayaraman (#5) 1st | 7 | Qays Sangani (#38) 2nd | Naween Fernando (#2) 1st |
11 | Dammika Witharana (#22) 2nd | Michael Tang (#16) 1st | 24 | Radhika Mahalingaiah (#27) 1st | Ashvin Kesavan (#50) 2nd |
15 | Danish Shahna (#34) 2nd | Lalantha Amarasinghe (#49) 1st | 18 | Radinka Dissanayake (#35) 1st | Adheesha Dissanayake (#43) 2nd |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
30 | Dinuli Premarathna (#66) 2nd | Minaya Kulasinghe (#60) 1st | 8 | Ranganathan Chakravarthy (#10) 2nd | Rohaina Tanveer (#25) 1st |
29 | Dulandee Handapangoda (#58) 2nd | Preethi Perera (#62) 1st | 32 | Ridmi De Silva (#63) 2nd | Neville Perera (#61) 1st repeat |
5 | Eeshan Malhotra (#14) 1st | Marlon Prudencio (#9) 2nd | 8 | Rohaina Tanveer (#25) 1st | Ranganathan Chakravarthy (#10) 2nd |
16 | Farida Akbarally (#30) 2nd | Jayaska Baranage (#11) 1st | 22 | Sandali Vithanage (#64) 1st | Hasali Ratnayake (#37) 2nd |
2 | Goutham Jayaraman (#5) 1st | Chollapat Itthiaree (#3) 2nd | 6 | Sanjoy Gupta (#19) 1st | Sherwin Rodrigues (#6) 2nd |
22 | Hasali Ratnayake (#37) 2nd | Sandali Vithanage (#64) 1st | 28 | Sapumal Gamage (#68) 2nd | Sethmi Jayasinghe (#42) 1st |
12 | Indunil Amarasinghe (#15) 2nd | Kalpana Senevirathna (#51) 1st | 26 | Sarindu Willaddarage (#67) 1st | Nimuthu Witharana (#53) 2nd |
19 | Jackie Cheah (#36) 2nd | Therunee Karunaratne (#55) 1st | 20 | Seshi Ramanathan (#28) 1st | Janidu Karunaratne (#45) 2nd |
3 | Jakkrit Klaphajone (#7) 2nd | Yong Jian Rong (#8) 1st | 28 | Sethmi Jayasinghe (#42) 1st | Sapumal Gamage (#68) 2nd |
20 | Janidu Karunaratne (#45) 2nd | Seshi Ramanathan (#28) 1st | 6 | Sherwin Rodrigues (#6) 2nd | Sanjoy Gupta (#19) 1st |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
16 | Jayaska Baranage (#11) 1st | Farida Akbarally (#30) 2nd | Susila Kodituwakku (#65) | bye | |
14 | Kala Ganesh (#41) 1st | Thirandi De Silva (#32) 2nd | 1 | Thacha Koowirat (#4) 2nd | Nigel Richards (#1) 1st |
12 | Kalpana Senevirathna (#51) 1st | Indunil Amarasinghe (#15) 2nd | 19 | Therunee Karunaratne (#55) 1st | Jackie Cheah (#36) 2nd |
27 | Kmk Kulatunge (#48) 1st | Ahmed Akeel (#56) 2nd | 14 | Thirandi De Silva (#32) 2nd | Kala Ganesh (#41) 1st |
31 | Kumari Goonasekara (#59) 2nd | Leah delile (#54) 1st | 4 | Tony Sim (#12) 1st | Udayan Grover (#13) 2nd |
15 | Lalantha Amarasinghe (#49) 1st | Danish Shahna (#34) 2nd | 4 | Udayan Grover (#13) 2nd | Tony Sim (#12) 1st |
31 | Leah delile (#54) 1st | Kumari Goonasekara (#59) 2nd | 25 | Ushara De Silva (#44) 2nd | Ashmini Ahangama (#57) 1st |
23 | Malini Gunasekara (#52) 1st | Zeenath Ariff (#29) 2nd | 21 | Vignesh Pirapaharan (#26) 2nd | Vignesh S (#40) 1st |
9 | Mangala Bhandarkar (#24) 2nd | Marc Woo Jun Howe (#17) 1st | 21 | Vignesh S (#40) 1st | Vignesh Pirapaharan (#26) 2nd |
9 | Marc Woo Jun Howe (#17) 1st | Mangala Bhandarkar (#24) 2nd | 17 | Wimal Fernando (#31) 1st | Nabena B Hamalatha (#47) 2nd |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
5 | Marlon Prudencio (#9) 2nd | Eeshan Malhotra (#14) 1st | 3 | Yong Jian Rong (#8) 1st | Jakkrit Klaphajone (#7) 2nd |
11 | Michael Tang (#16) 1st | Dammika Witharana (#22) 2nd | 23 | Zeenath Ariff (#29) 2nd | Malini Gunasekara (#52) 1st |
30 | Minaya Kulasinghe (#60) 1st | Dinuli Premarathna (#66) 2nd |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.