Back to round index.
7th Sri Lanka Open International Championship
September 07 – 09, 2018
Colombo, Sri Lanka
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Aabid Ismail (#20) 1st | Sherwin Rodrigues (#6) 2nd | 31 | Minaya Kulasinghe (#60) 1st | Sandali Vithanage (#64) 2nd |
7 | Adheesha Dissanayake (#43) 2nd | Eeshan Malhotra (#14) 1st | 17 | Nabena B Hamalatha (#47) 2nd | Ahmed Akeel (#56) 1st |
17 | Ahmed Akeel (#56) 1st | Nabena B Hamalatha (#47) 2nd | 6 | Naween Fernando (#2) 1st | Wimal Fernando (#31) 2nd |
23 | Anil Wickramasinghe (#39) 2nd | Dammika Witharana (#22) 1st | 30 | Neville Perera (#61) 2nd | Susila Kodituwakku (#65) 1st |
32 | Ashmini Ahangama (#57) 1st | Sapumal Gamage (#68) 2nd | 1 | Nigel Richards (#1) 2nd | Yong Jian Rong (#8) 1st |
12 | Ashvin Kesavan (#50) 2nd | Thirandi De Silva (#32) 1st | 15 | Nimuthu Witharana (#53) 2nd | Sethmi Jayasinghe (#42) 1st |
2 | Charles Carneiro (#21) 1st | Chollapat Itthiaree (#3) 2nd | 33 | Preethi Perera (#62) 2nd | Ridmi De Silva (#63) 1st |
2 | Chollapat Itthiaree (#3) 2nd | Charles Carneiro (#21) 1st | 14 | Priya Fernando (#23) 2nd | Sarindu Willaddarage (#67) 1st |
23 | Dammika Witharana (#22) 1st | Anil Wickramasinghe (#39) 2nd | 21 | Qays Sangani (#38) 2nd | Jackie Cheah (#36) 1st |
18 | Danish Shahna (#34) 1st | Vignesh Pirapaharan (#26) 2nd | 16 | Radhika Mahalingaiah (#27) 1st | Radinka Dissanayake (#35) 2nd |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
25 | Dhanapala Silva (#18) 2nd | Leah delile (#54) 1st | 16 | Radinka Dissanayake (#35) 2nd | Radhika Mahalingaiah (#27) 1st |
24 | Dinuli Premarathna (#66) 2nd | Dulandee Handapangoda (#58) 1st | 3 | Ranganathan Chakravarthy (#10) 1st | Goutham Jayaraman (#5) 2nd |
24 | Dulandee Handapangoda (#58) 1st | Dinuli Premarathna (#66) 2nd | 33 | Ridmi De Silva (#63) 1st | Preethi Perera (#62) 2nd |
7 | Eeshan Malhotra (#14) 1st | Adheesha Dissanayake (#43) 2nd | 20 | Rohaina Tanveer (#25) 2nd | Kalpana Senevirathna (#51) 1st |
27 | Farida Akbarally (#30) 2nd | Vignesh S (#40) 1st | 31 | Sandali Vithanage (#64) 2nd | Minaya Kulasinghe (#60) 1st |
3 | Goutham Jayaraman (#5) 2nd | Ranganathan Chakravarthy (#10) 1st | 10 | Sanjoy Gupta (#19) 1st | Marc Woo Jun Howe (#17) 2nd |
28 | Hasali Ratnayake (#37) 1st | Janidu Karunaratne (#45) 2nd | 32 | Sapumal Gamage (#68) 2nd | Ashmini Ahangama (#57) 1st |
13 | Indunil Amarasinghe (#15) 1st | Marlon Prudencio (#9) 2nd | 14 | Sarindu Willaddarage (#67) 1st | Priya Fernando (#23) 2nd |
21 | Jackie Cheah (#36) 1st | Qays Sangani (#38) 2nd | 19 | Seshi Ramanathan (#28) 1st | Zeenath Ariff (#29) 2nd |
5 | Jakkrit Klaphajone (#7) 2nd | Tony Sim (#12) 1st | 15 | Sethmi Jayasinghe (#42) 1st | Nimuthu Witharana (#53) 2nd |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
28 | Janidu Karunaratne (#45) 2nd | Hasali Ratnayake (#37) 1st | 4 | Sherwin Rodrigues (#6) 2nd | Aabid Ismail (#20) 1st |
11 | Jayaska Baranage (#11) 1st | Udayan Grover (#13) 2nd | 30 | Susila Kodituwakku (#65) 1st | Neville Perera (#61) 2nd |
26 | Kala Ganesh (#41) 1st | Malini Gunasekara (#52) 2nd | 8 | Thacha Koowirat (#4) 2nd | Michael Tang (#16) 1st |
20 | Kalpana Senevirathna (#51) 1st | Rohaina Tanveer (#25) 2nd | 9 | Therunee Karunaratne (#55) 1st | Mangala Bhandarkar (#24) 2nd |
29 | Kmk Kulatunge (#48) 2nd | Kumari Goonasekara (#59) 1st | 12 | Thirandi De Silva (#32) 1st | Ashvin Kesavan (#50) 2nd |
29 | Kumari Goonasekara (#59) 1st | Kmk Kulatunge (#48) 2nd | 5 | Tony Sim (#12) 1st | Jakkrit Klaphajone (#7) 2nd |
22 | Lalantha Amarasinghe (#49) 2nd | Ushara De Silva (#44) 1st | 11 | Udayan Grover (#13) 2nd | Jayaska Baranage (#11) 1st |
25 | Leah delile (#54) 1st | Dhanapala Silva (#18) 2nd | 22 | Ushara De Silva (#44) 1st | Lalantha Amarasinghe (#49) 2nd |
26 | Malini Gunasekara (#52) 2nd | Kala Ganesh (#41) 1st | 18 | Vignesh Pirapaharan (#26) 2nd | Danish Shahna (#34) 1st |
9 | Mangala Bhandarkar (#24) 2nd | Therunee Karunaratne (#55) 1st | 27 | Vignesh S (#40) 1st | Farida Akbarally (#30) 2nd |
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Player | Opponent | Board | Player | Opponent |
10 | Marc Woo Jun Howe (#17) 2nd | Sanjoy Gupta (#19) 1st | 6 | Wimal Fernando (#31) 2nd | Naween Fernando (#2) 1st |
13 | Marlon Prudencio (#9) 2nd | Indunil Amarasinghe (#15) 1st | 1 | Yong Jian Rong (#8) 1st | Nigel Richards (#1) 2nd |
8 | Michael Tang (#16) 1st | Thacha Koowirat (#4) 2nd | 19 | Zeenath Ariff (#29) 2nd | Seshi Ramanathan (#28) 1st |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.